About Us
Welcome from the Chair
Our People
All Faculty
Physicians
Allied Health Professionals
Genetic Counselors
Research and Advanced Education Faculty & Staff
Fellows
Residents
Administrative Staff
Awards & Recognition
Employment Opportunities
Faculty Mentoring Program
Campus Overview
Milwaukee
Patient Testimonials
Submit a Testimonial
Philanthropy
Contact Us
Privacy Policy
Calendar of Events
News
Divisions
General Obstetrics and Gynecology Division
Complex Gynecology Division
Urogynecology Division
Gynecologic Oncology Division
Maternal-Fetal Medicine Division
Reproductive Endocrinology & Infertility Division
Research and Advanced Education Division
Patient Care
Adolescent Gynecology
General Obstetrics & Gynecology
Services and Specialized Care
Birth Center
From the Library
Meet the Team
Birth Center
Genetics Program
Gynecologic Oncology
Cancers Treated
Treatment Options
Cancer Genetic Counseling Program
Gynecologic Cancer Education & Support Connection
Clinical Trials for Women’s Cancers
From the Library
Meet the Team
Maternal-Fetal Medicine
Services and Specialized Care
Fetal Concerns Center
Birth Center
Research Studies
From the Library
Meet the Team
Reproductive Endocrinology & Infertility
Fertility Services & Treatments
From the Library
Meet the Team
Robotic Surgery
Urogynecology
Urogynecology Services and Specialized Care
FAQs
Research Studies
From the Library
Meet the Team
Women’s Mental Health
Quality in Healthcare
Patient Resources
Contact Numbers & Directions by Location
Contact Us
View Doctors by Specialty
MyChart®
Pregnancy Calculator
Library
Education
Meet our Faculty
Residency Program
Message from our Program Director
Meet our Residents
Meet our Residency Team
Program & Application Information
Residency Alumni
Clinical, Translational Science, and Educational Resident Research Program
Maternal-Fetal Medicine Fellowship Program
Meet our Fellows
Meet our MFM Fellowship Team
Fellowship Application Process
MFM Fellowship Experience & Rotation Schedules
MFM Fellowship Benefits
Fellowship Alumni
Links of Interest to Fellows
Living and Working in Milwaukee
MCW Maps & Directions
Gynecologic Oncology Fellowship Program
Meet our Fellows
Meet our GynOnc Fellowship Team
GynOnc Fellowship Experience & Rotation Schedules
Fellowship Application Process
GynOnc Fellowship Benefits
Fellowship Alumni
Links of Interest to Fellows
Living and Working in Milwaukee
MCW Maps & Directions
Medical Students
Meet our Medical Student Team
M3 & M4 Preceptorships & Clinical Electives
Jack A. Klieger, MD Senior Award
John J. Brennan Student Award
Student Research Interest
Continuing Medical Education
Wednesday Morning Conference
Multidisciplinary Gynecologic Oncology Tumor Board
Annual Women’s Health Conference
Roland S. Cron Lectureship
Eleanor Delfs Lectureship for Pioneers
E. James Aiman, MD, Endowed Lectureship
SPARCC
Research
Women’s Health Research Program
Seminar & Interactive Group Discussion
Clinical Trials & Research for Women
Clinical Trials and Research for Women’s Cancers
Clinical Trials and Research for General OBGYN
Research Grants
Meet our Clinical Research Staff
Research Laboratories
Rader Lab
Chaluvally Lab
McIntosh Lab
Ojesina Lab
Palatnik Lab
Pradeep Lab
Maternal Research Placenta & Cord Blood Bank
Student Research Interest
Community Engagement
OBGYN Global Health Program
Milwaukee Adolescent Sexual Health Curriculum
HPV Vaccination Project
SPARCC
Giving
About Us
Welcome from the Chair
Our People
All Faculty
Physicians
Allied Health Professionals
Genetic Counselors
Research and Advanced Education Faculty & Staff
Fellows
Residents
Administrative Staff
Awards & Recognition
Employment Opportunities
Faculty Mentoring Program
Campus Overview
Milwaukee
Patient Testimonials
Submit a Testimonial
Philanthropy
Contact Us
Privacy Policy
Calendar of Events
News
Divisions
General Obstetrics and Gynecology Division
Complex Gynecology Division
Urogynecology Division
Gynecologic Oncology Division
Maternal-Fetal Medicine Division
Reproductive Endocrinology & Infertility Division
Research and Advanced Education Division
Patient Care
Adolescent Gynecology
General Obstetrics & Gynecology
Services and Specialized Care
Birth Center
From the Library
Meet the Team
Birth Center
Genetics Program
Gynecologic Oncology
Cancers Treated
Treatment Options
Cancer Genetic Counseling Program
Gynecologic Cancer Education & Support Connection
Clinical Trials for Women’s Cancers
From the Library
Meet the Team
Maternal-Fetal Medicine
Services and Specialized Care
Fetal Concerns Center
Birth Center
Research Studies
From the Library
Meet the Team
Reproductive Endocrinology & Infertility
Fertility Services & Treatments
From the Library
Meet the Team
Robotic Surgery
Urogynecology
Urogynecology Services and Specialized Care
FAQs
Research Studies
From the Library
Meet the Team
Women’s Mental Health
Quality in Healthcare
Patient Resources
Contact Numbers & Directions by Location
Contact Us
View Doctors by Specialty
MyChart®
Pregnancy Calculator
Library
Education
Meet our Faculty
Residency Program
Message from our Program Director
Meet our Residents
Meet our Residency Team
Program & Application Information
Residency Alumni
Clinical, Translational Science, and Educational Resident Research Program
Maternal-Fetal Medicine Fellowship Program
Meet our Fellows
Meet our MFM Fellowship Team
Fellowship Application Process
MFM Fellowship Experience & Rotation Schedules
MFM Fellowship Benefits
Fellowship Alumni
Links of Interest to Fellows
Living and Working in Milwaukee
MCW Maps & Directions
Gynecologic Oncology Fellowship Program
Meet our Fellows
Meet our GynOnc Fellowship Team
GynOnc Fellowship Experience & Rotation Schedules
Fellowship Application Process
GynOnc Fellowship Benefits
Fellowship Alumni
Links of Interest to Fellows
Living and Working in Milwaukee
MCW Maps & Directions
Medical Students
Meet our Medical Student Team
M3 & M4 Preceptorships & Clinical Electives
Jack A. Klieger, MD Senior Award
John J. Brennan Student Award
Student Research Interest
Continuing Medical Education
Wednesday Morning Conference
Multidisciplinary Gynecologic Oncology Tumor Board
Annual Women’s Health Conference
Roland S. Cron Lectureship
Eleanor Delfs Lectureship for Pioneers
E. James Aiman, MD, Endowed Lectureship
SPARCC
Research
Women’s Health Research Program
Seminar & Interactive Group Discussion
Clinical Trials & Research for Women
Clinical Trials and Research for Women’s Cancers
Clinical Trials and Research for General OBGYN
Research Grants
Meet our Clinical Research Staff
Research Laboratories
Rader Lab
Chaluvally Lab
McIntosh Lab
Ojesina Lab
Palatnik Lab
Pradeep Lab
Maternal Research Placenta & Cord Blood Bank
Student Research Interest
Community Engagement
OBGYN Global Health Program
Milwaukee Adolescent Sexual Health Curriculum
HPV Vaccination Project
SPARCC
Giving
Alumni – Graduating Classes
Home
›
Education
›
Residency Program
›
Residency Alumni
›
Alumni – Graduating Classes
class of 2023
Residents - Class of 2023: Front Row: Stephanie Nguyen, MD; Alex Petrie, MD; Alex Levy, MD; Katherine Pellino, MD | Back Row: Jordan Hauck, DO; Sarah Amherdt, MD; Leigh Mahlum, MD; Zack Schoppen, MD
class of 2022
Residents - Class of 2022: Front Row: Morgan Briggs, MD; Ariana Hess, MD; Ciera Oshodi, MD; Kristen Stearns, MD | Back Row: Nora Miles, MD; Sarah Evans, MD; Abigail Strong, MD; Alina Tvina, MD
class of 2021
Residents - Class of 2021: Front Row: Spencer Ganz, MD; Lauren Kurtz, MD; Kate Wlodarczyk, MD; Colin Johnson, MD; Astrid Marshall, MD | Back Row: Theresa Piquette, MD; Bradley Corbin, MD; Ashley Verhasselt, MD
class of 2020
Residents - Class of 2020: Standing Row: Izzy Nellen, MD; Justin Harold, MD; Kathryn Carnahan, MD; Brian Tillis, MD; Sarah Hirsch, DO | Front Row: Talia Coney, MD; Cindy Vu, MD; Precious Gaddis, MD
class of 2019
Residents - Class of 2019: Back Row: Stanislaw Miaskowski, MD; Grace Miller, MD Middle Row: Rachael Persons, MD; Megan Heinlein, MD; Irene Lewnard, MD | Front Row: Katherine Miller, MD; Miriam Murray, MD; Sarah De Cicco, MD
class of 2018
Residents - Class of 2018: Back Row: Kourtney Dropps, MD; Laura Knutson, MD; Alex Glasscock, MD; Molly Isola, MD | Front Row: Kristine Sullivan, MD; Heather Stief, MD; Paige Persch, MD
class of 2017
Residents - Class of 2017: Back Row: Lindsay Dickerhoff, MD; Stephanie Gunderson, MD; Erika Konkel, MD | Middle Row: Kathryn Sarnoski, MD; Jessica Ralph, MD; Marissa Schloesser, MD; Kara Petrashek, MD | Front Row: Sarah Krueger, MD
class of 2016
class of 2015
Class of 2014
Class of 2013
Residents - Class of 2013: Left to Right: Anna Paltnik; Stephanie Dvorak; Allison Nelson; Josh Kapfhamer; Kristy Kapfhamer; Erin Chinnock; Nikki Wiepert
Erin Chinnock, MD
Medical School
University of Wisconsin
Awards & Honors
2013 Standing Ovation Award
Dr. Elaine Kohler Global Health Elective Scholarship
Outstanding Medical Student Teachers Award for 2011-2012
Research Project
Title:
Patient Awareness of the Risk of Venous Thromboembolism While on Estrogen Containing Birth Control Methods: A Patient Survey
Mentors:
Ring, Allison, MD (Columbia St. Mary’s) and Walczak, Suzanne, MD
What’s next after graduation?
Private Practice in Waconia, MN
Class of 2012
Residents - Class of 2012: | Back Row: Matthew Loichinger; Amanda Reed; Brian Karre | Front Row: Jason Foil; Vidhi Srivastava; Nicolette Deveneau; Jessica Gremp
Class of 2011
Residents - Class of 2011: Back Row: Clarissa Weiss; Anne Sayre; Kelly Hodges; Jessica Crawford | Front Row: Johanna Finkle; Sarah Janz; Kelly Malloy
Class of 2010
Residents - Class of 2010: Back Row: Mary Sievers; Andrea Leishman-Barb; Raven Koeppler; Carla Russo; Amy Dunbar | Front Row: Robert Cruz; Ese Efemini
Class of 2009
Residents - Class of 2009: Left to Right: Dana Akiya; Amber Post; Deann Harper; Saeyeal Lee; Brea McQuillan; Sonya Tran; Taryn McEvoy
Class of 2008
Residents - Class of 2008: Back Row, left to right: Christina Alicdan; Candice Lovell; Darin Gregory; Khai Ling Tan | Front Row, left to right: Andrea Valeri; Jill Bader
Class of 2007
Residents - Class of 2007: Back Row, left to right: Christy South; Jon Hoversland; Amy Tamburrino; Brian Stafeil | Front Row, left to right: Jenny Milosavljevic; Matt Banfield; Emily Melton
Class of 2006
Residents - Class of 2006: Back Row, left to right: Meridith Loe-Derrig; Joy Anderson; Mia Cowan; Briana Benning | Front Row, left to right: Amanda Humiston; Steve McAvoy; Allison Ring
Class of 2005
Residents - Class of 2005: Left to Right: Curtis Page; Crystal Ruffin; Hai-lang Duong; Anita Ninan; Ty Manning; Dobie Giles
Class of 2004
Residents - Class of 2004: Left to Right: Allison Karun; Kimberly Versteeg; Christine Harmann; Carlos Rodriguez; Kathleen Szwalek; Karen Meyer
Class of 2003
Residents - Class of 2003: Left to Right: Rameet Singh; Matt Taylor; Allison Duncan; Jill Moran; Degaulle Haile; Shannon Harris